All Famous Ariana Grande Roblox ID Codes [2021]

Ariana Grande Roblox ID Codes

Roblox is known for its immense popularity in the gaming world. With the freedom of creating games and launching them on the platform, the developers have launched thousands of awesome games on Roblox. With the companies public listing in 2021, Roblox is trying to attract more players all around the world by creating new servers.

Ariana Grande Roblox ID Codes are the numeric ID Codes for the songs published by famous American singers. She made her debut in 2008 and quickly became famous with her songs ‘Thank U, Next’, ‘Into You’, and ‘No Tears Left to Cry’. With increasing popularity for these songs, the players playing Roblox started listening to these songs. In this post, I’ve listed the top 200 songs of Ariana Grande in Roblox Library.

What are Ariana Grande Roblox ID Codes?

Ariana Grande Roblox ID

Ariana Grande is a popular singer with millions of songs sold every month. As in Roblox, to play a song, the ID Code of the respective song is required. With the help of these ID Codes, you can use your Boombox to play any songs. As a result, all of the players need a list of codes.

With thousands of audio files uploaded on Roblox Library, it can be quite difficult to find the working numeric IDs. With the increasing popularity of Ariana Grande, the players started listening to these songs.

Ariana Grande Roblox ID Codes

Ariana Grande Roblox ID

All the following songs are handpicked by our experts and sorted according to their popularity.

Ariana Grande Song NameID Code
Ariana Grande – Ghostin5696507280
Ariana Grande – Touch It1397822900
Ariana Grande – Main Thing6422885305
Ariana Grande – Grenade3958757782
Ariana Grande – Bad Idea6377049478
Ariana Grande – Medley466324995
Ariana Grande – Higher336518148
Ariana Grande – Test Drive6419151822
Ariana Grande – Gave It Away4916068223

Ariana Grande – Ghostin

ID Code for Ariana Grande – Ghostin is 5696507280. Ariana Grande, a famous female American singer, composed Ghost’s song from her fifth album known as Thank U and Next. This famous album was made for public in February 2019. This song has multiple famous songwriters named as the first writer Ariana Grande followed by Max Martin, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Savan Kotecha, Victoria Monét, and Tayla Parx. The people’s favorite song was published under Republic and with Max Martin and Ilya as producers’ roles. After releasing this song, it reached commercially and marked the 25 ranks in Billboard Hot 100 list. 

Ariana Grande – Touch It

Ariana Grade Roblox ID Code for Touch It is 1397822900. Arana Grande’s Touch is the thirteenth song from her famous third studio album known as Dangerous Woman. And further, this song was launched for the public on May 20, 2016, with Republic Records’ help. The song’s story is about a relationship where the guy in this relation is very protective and cautious of her new partner. While Ariana loves this relationship and assures the guy that no one will damage their relationship, not anybody will touch their bond. She wants to get deeper into this relationship to trust each other to fall much more profound in love.

Ariana Grande – Main Thing

ID Code for Ariana Grande – Main Thing is 6422885305. Ariana Grande’s Main Thing is an excellent last bonus deluxe edition from Positions, and it is the nineteenth song. This song was made available for the world on February 19, 2021, with Republic records’ help. But before the song was launched globally, Ariana posted a snippet on February 17, 2021, on social media platforms for people. To get an idea of the upcoming song. Ariana confirmed doing the “Main Thing” song on February 11, 2021. This song touched a great success, and music lovers worldwide can enjoy the track on various platforms available on the internet.

Ariana Grande – Grenade

Ariana Grade Roblox ID Code for Grenade is 3958757782. Ariana Grande has performed a cover, and its name is “Grenade.” Bruno Mars initially did this song. After that, she had published this song on her YouTube account on February 4, 2011. But later, she took down the video from her YouTube channel and later deleted it from her account. Early Ariana Grande performed this famous song at Walt Disney World in the Mayfest event on May 28, 2011. After getting this track down from her channel, Ariana recorded this song while making her famous and hit television show “Victorious.”   

Ariana Grande – Bad Idea

Ariana Grande Roblox ID Code for Bad Idea is 6377049478. American singer Ariana Grande performed the Bad Idea song from her fifth studio album of Thank U and Next. This popular song was launched for the public on February 8, 2019. Ad Idea also has an EDM track where it describes a person recovering from a previous relationship. While some of the critics praised this song but some critics felt that this track is very much similar to “Somebody That I Used to Know,” which was done by Gotye and Kimbra. Bad Idea made her place in the top 10 in Greece, Hungary, Lithuania, and Slovakia.

Ariana Grande – Medley

ID Code for Ariana Grande – Medley is 466324995. Ariana Grande came up with one more fantastic song, and it is titled, Medley. The song has a famous artist named Cimorelli. Currently, the Medley has 3,433,707 views also 85 thousand likes on YouTube, and it was officially launched for the public on 11 August 2018. A surprising fact is that in the video, all the shots were successfully take in one take, and it took only five hours to complete the whole song. It is the fourth successful hit by Ariana Grande and the third studio album from Dangerous women initiated in the year 2016.

Ariana Grande – Higher

Ariana Grande Roblox ID Code for Higher is 336518148. Ariana’s Higher is an unreleased song, but it was released in an unprofessional manner on her YouTube channel on 22 October 2008. This song also included a demo critical disk (CD) along with “Let it Rain.” Ariana issued one statement that she was very young, fourteen years old, for the recording and the song was very much mature and very much sexual. She has also done a stunning performance on The Listening Sessions in New York City on 14 August 2013. Also, Ariana sang this song while she was doing a live stream on 13 December.

Ariana Grande – Test Drive

Ariana Grande Roblox ID Code for Test Drive is 6419151822. The sixteenth track and the second bonus track in the deluxe edition of the sixth studio album known as Positions. This famous song is composed by Ariana Grande and was got into public on 19 February 2021 with the help of Republic Records. According to the sources, Ariana signed and confirmed for “Test Drive” on 11 February 2021. She confirmed this track when there was a countdown of the premiere for the “34+35” remix music video. After confirming on 17 February 2021, Ariana posted a snippet of the song on her social media. The song is available for users on various platforms such as Spotify, Hungama, Wynk, and many more.

Ariana Grande – Gave It Away

ID Code for Ariana Grande – Gave It Away is 4916068223. Ariana Grande came up with Gave It Away, the song by Jason, and it is the seventeenth track Japanese Special Price Edition. Unfortunately, Ariana Grande’s final track of Target Special Edition and from her third studio album of Dangerous Woman. Republic records took the initiative to release this track. On 20 May 2016, the song got recorded, and it was released as the third promotional single on 16 September 2016. The song producers are Jason Robert, Brown, Jeffrey Lesser, and notable credits are given to Jason’s song “Gave It Away.”

How to use Ariana Grande Roblox ID Codes?

It can be quite difficult for new players to use the audio codes in Roblox. Follow these steps to redeem the ID Codes –

  1. Open Roblox on your Browser and launch the game which permits you to play the song.
  2. Click on Boombox from your inventory.
  3. A window will appear on your screen asking you to enter the ID of the respective song.
  4. Press the Play button to start playing the song.
How-to-use-Boombox-Roblox

Why Ariana Grande Roblox ID Codes are famous?

Ariana Grande is one of the top singers from America. She has received many awards like Top Female Artist, Best Pop Vocal Album Grammy, YouTube Music Awards, and other top awards. Many of the Roblox players are fans of her and love listening to her songs all the time. As a result ID Codes became famous due to the demand for these songs.

Other Roblox Audios

Billie Eilish Roblox ID Codes
Roblox Music Codes Rap
Tik Tok Roblox ID Codes

Final Words

Roblox is witnessing one of the top growths in the Gaming World. With more than 150M+ new users every month, all the players absolutely love listening to songs while playing the game. By using ID Codes provided in the post, you can definitely play some of the masterpieces by Ariana Grande.

Happy Gaming!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *