120+ Roblox Music Codes Rap [2021] | 22gz, 6IX9IN, and Others

Roblox Music Codes Rap

Roblox is a huge platform where players develop the game or hang out with their friends. This unique multiplayer style allows the developers to create different games on a single platform. There is a place called the Library; there are multiple user-generated contents on this place. There are over 400K+ audio files published in this place. These audio files can be used to listen to the music or add it to your game.

Roblox Music Codes Rap is a list of ID codes for the rap songs in Roblox. In Roblox, players love to listen to rap songs all the time while hanging out with their friends. This list will definitely help you to discover codes of your favorite rap songs. There are over 1000 rap songs published in the library, but most of them are of bad quality or removed due to copyright issues. I’ve handpicked all of the popular rap songs and compiled them into a list in this post.

What is Roblox Music Codes Rap?

In Roblox, you can listen to the songs in any game. This feature is incredible, but it lacks the functionality of searching and playing the song. Every time you want to play the song, you have to fetch the ID code of that song and then paste it into the radio window. Roblox Music Codes Rap will ease your task of finding the ID codes. You can directly copy the code from the list below and play it on your Radio.

The Rap Music collection is made by taking top rap songs, Jefry rap, Obama rap, 22gz rap, and other rappers into consideration.

All the Rap songs included below are selected in a way to avoid copyright issues in Roblox. Moreover, you can always create a new set of codes by reuploading audio files.

Roblox Music Codes Rap –

I’ve handpicked all of the songs below, and they are already sorted alphabetically to ease your task. Following is the list of rap music codes in Roblox –

22gz

22gz Song NameID Code
Blixky Gang5143574621
Sniper Gang5300537439
BLixky4685612311
First Day Out2025084160
Suburban Part 24797061129

The original name is 22gz is Jeffrey Mark Alexander, and he is a famous American rapper. 22gz released the first significant mixtape of his life, The Bixky Tape, with the help of Atlantic Records in the year 2019. Coming to his life story, Jeffrey Alexander was born on 27 November 1997 in the Brooklyn State of New York. In 2014 22gz was booked for the murder charges, but later after few days, the charges were proved false against him, and he was released.

6IX9IN

6IX9IN Song NameID Code
GOOBA5079901679
TROLLZ5306968785

6IX9IN or Tekashi69 is the professional name of Daniel Hernandez. He was born on 08 May 1996. He is famous for his aggressive rapping and is often caught in a controversy with his rainbow-colored hairs, the massive number of extensive tattoos, legal issues, and public feuds with celebrities Justin Bieber and other stars. 6IX9IN became very popular in 2017 after the release of Gummo, and it was a sleeper hit.  Later subsequently, 6IX9IN released the mixtape Day69 in the year 2018.

9lokknine

9lokknine Song NameID Code
1Minute5087633624
Bounce Out With That Glokk94451645413

The original name of 9lokknine is Jacquavius Dennard Smith, and he was born on 01 May 2000 in Orlando, Florida. His name is also pronounced as GlokkNine. 9lokknine released his first mixtape on 02 January 2018. He later released his second mixtape on 17 April 2018, titled Bloodshells Revenge, with 18 tracks. He released his 17-track mixtape and 13 July 2018 and titled is as Loyalty Kill Love. After the success, he signed with Cash Money Records and Republic Records.

Lil Uzi Vert

Lil Uzi Vert Roblox Music Codes Rap
Lil Uzi Vert Song NameID Code
Top5323369871
Yessirskiii5159276900
16002779287620
Snippet708054154
BUY IT3180507479
YSL676688390
Paradise2577119912
DIP3389213724
Ruler679362994

Lil Uzi Vert is the professional name of Symere Bysil Woods, who is born on 31 July 1994. He is a famous American artist and a rapper. Lil Uzi Vert is famously characterized with his face tattoos, piercing on the face, uncommon hairstyles, and androgynous sense of fashion. He was born in Philadelphia, which is in Pennsylvania in the United States of America. Lil Uzi Vert secured first place in MTV Video Music Award for Song of Summer with XO Tour Llif3 song.

Rod Wave

Rod Wave Song NameID Code
Abandon4907277075
Thief In The Night4749168838
My Love3908829840
Poisen4626257544
Ribbon In The Sky4884013436
Fly4896762616
Through The Wire5495301910
Brace Face4887598447
Chip On My Shoulder4452401318
Heart 4 Sale4734501966

Rod Wave is the professional name of Rodarius Marcell Green, who was born on 27 August 1999. He is a famous American rapper, singer, and also songwriter. He is renowned in the world for his strong voice and incorporation of R&B along with Hip-hop. Green’s debut album was titled Heart on Ice, released in the year 2019. It went viral on YouTube and TikTok. It helped the song to reach 25 places on Billboard Hot 100. Green’s career began his career in the year 2018 and its popularity is increasing every day.

Pop Smoke

Pop Smoke Roblox Music Codes Rap
Pop Smoke Song NameID Code
Something Special5622649558
Hotel Lobby5681929603
The Woo5296734547
Flexing5162794375

Pop Smoke is the professional name of Bashar Barakah Jackson, who was born on 20 July 1999 and left the world on 19 February 2020. He was a singer, songwriter, and famous American rapper. In one of the Genius interviews, Pop Smoke stated that his name is a combination of Poppa, and this name is given to him by his grandmother and Smocco Group, which is a nickname from childhood friends. Pop Smoke began his career in 2018 and gained massive popularity.

XXXTENTACION

XXXTENTACION Music Codes Rap
XXXTENTACION Song NameID Code
Bad!3382672400
Freestyle444408326
Forever3449331987

Jahseh Dwayne Ricardo Onfroy is known professionally to the world as XXXRENRACION. He was born on 23 January 1998, and sadly he left the world on 18 June 2018. There was one controversial issue that occurred due to which he got stuck in the publicized legal problems. XXXTENTACION was a famous singer, rapper, and extraordinary songwriter. The musical critics and people always appreciated his versatility in music. He was born in Plantation, Florida, but most of his childhood was spent in Lauderhill. 

Lil Baby

Lil Baby Song NameID Code
Big Bosses4976621401
Sum More2001394338
3 Headed Goat5023036965
Forget That4943260301
Alley Oop2900575297

Dominique Armani Jones is professionally known to the world as Lil Baby. He was born on 03 December 1994, and Lil Baby was an American Rapper, singer, and songwriter. He was born in Atlanta, Georgia, and he came into the mainstream industry in the year 2017following the release of his mixtape Perfect Timing; and it became one of the most famous figures in the trap music scene till today’s date. The users can enjoy his songs on the various platforms available on the internet, such as Spotify, YouTube, Gaana, and many other venues.

Kanye West

Kanye West Music Codes Rap
Kanye West Song NameID Code
God Level510323054
Welcome to Heartbreak4951184782
Waves5194588987

Kanye West, also known to the world as Kanye Omari West, was born on 08 June 1977. He is a famous American Rapper, record producer, fashion designer, and today a famous politician. He is an inspiration and influence in today’s 21st century to develop mainstream hip hop and, in general, for popular music. Kanye West is one of the world’s best-selling music artists, and he has more than 20 million albums, and 140 million singles were sold worldwide and his popularity is increasing every day.

Juice Wrld

Juice Wrld Roblox Music Codes Rap
Juice Wrld Song NameID Code
Bad Energy5333477297
Thrills5010804199
Screw Juice5334415549
Purple Moncler4772956740
Righteous4943925437
Lucid Dreams3956963046
Road Runners5156832385
All Alone5156930335
Robbery2085289705

Jarad Anthony Higgins, also known in the professional world as Juice Wrld, was born on -2 December 1998, and we lost the legend on 08 December 2019. He was from Chicago and a famous American songwriter, rapper, and singer. Lucid Dreams, one of the favorite songs by Juice Wrld, is played billions of times on Spotify, and it has been at number two in the list of Billboard Hot 100. Sadly, Higgins died because of a drug-related seizure at Chicago’s Midway International Airport.

Polo G

Polo G Roblox Music Codes Rap
Polo G Song NameID Code
Beautiful Pain5039508577
Martin & G5663582200
Dyln Breed5365872804
Trials & Tribulations5039568768
I Know5458898808
Heartless4009636400

Polo G is a famous rap artist from US who became famous for his songs Pop Out, Flex, Martin & Gina, Go Stupid, and many other songs.

Some Other Famous Rap Songs

Music Codes Rap 8
Some Other Famous Rap SongsID Code
Drake – Toosie Slide4924408580
Fivio Foriegn – Big Drip4699110927
Nicki Minaj – Coco Chanel2652898153
Savage – Megan Thee Stallion4778292508
NLE Choppa – Walk Em Down4928807769

Recommended Songs

Popular Heathens Roblox ID Codes
Popular Sunflower Roblox ID List

Popular Mario Screaming Roblox ID Codes
Popular Sunflower Roblox ID List

Final Words

Rap music is one of the tops listened to songs on Roblox. This Roblox Music Codes Rap will allow you to play these rap songs in your game and chill out a little bit. Many of the players love to play this song in the Murder Mystery 2 game.

With a list of rap music codes, you can easily play the song you like.

Share this list with your friends!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments