The Weeknd Roblox ID Codes [2021]

The Weeknd Roblox ID Codes

Roblox is growing exponentially in the past few months. Especially in pandemic times, the platform has provided a home for millions of players all around the world. Not only players, but developers also can have a good time exploring the platform. With increasing popularity, the platform releases new features in the game which allows the players to engage more.

The Weeknd Roblox ID Codes are the list of numeric ID codes to play the ever-lifting songs of popular singer The Weeknd. Roblox allows the players to play any song from the library using its ID. This ID code is unique to each song and is never changed. In this post, we’ll have a look at some of the ID Codes for The Weeknd songs.

What are The Weeknd Roblox ID Codes?

The Weeknd Roblox ID

In Roblox, every audio file uploaded on Library is attached with a unique ID. This ID is used to play the song in-game or fetch the library page of the respective song. The Weeknd is a popular American singer who has fans in Roblox. All of them love listening to his songs while playing the games. As a result, these ID Codes are very crucial.

The Weeknd is one of the popular singers in the whole world. With the recent clash with the Grammys, all the fans extremely strive to play his songs every time. Even in Roblox, the players dominate his songs to create an awesome environment.

The Weeknd Roblox ID Codes

The Weeknd Roblox ID

Due to copyright issues, many copied songs are removed by the Roblox team. Following are the active and working ID Codes for The Weeknd songs –

The Weeknd Song NameID Code
The Weeknd – Starboy568901306
The Weeknd – The Hills1447987848
The Weeknd – Save Your Tears6470384846
The Weeknd – I Feel It Coming592733814
The Weeknd – Drunk In Love291022077
The Weeknd – Earned It709043429
The Weeknd – Wasted Times4560617656
The Weeknd – Often6405758966
The Weeknd – Loneliness631248035
The Weeknd – Can’t Feel My Face6504840157
The Weeknd – Live For134038552
The Weeknd – Super Bowl BOWL6386361351

The Weeknd – Starboy

This song was released on September 28, 2016, and its ID Code is 568901306. Over 1.8 Billion views on youtube, this song has already won many awards.

The Weeknd – The Hills

The ID Code for this song is 1447987848. Released on May 25, 2015, the song has already received more than 1.6 Billion views.

The Weeknd – Save Your Tears

Save your Tears is a recent song from “The Weeknd” and has received more than 260 million views. ID Code for this song is 6470384846.

The Weeknd – I Feel It Coming

Released on March 10, 2017, this song has received more than 800 million views. Roblox ID Code for this song is 592733814.

The Weeknd – Drunk In Love

Drunk in Love is a 7-year-old release with 60 million views on Youtube. ID Code for this song is 291022077.

The Weeknd – Earned It

The song from Fifty Shades of Grey, “Earned It” has ID Code 709043429 in Roblox. This song have won Grammy Award for Best R&B Performance award for dominating the charts in 2015.

Some Other The Weeknd ID Codes

The Weeknd has released 43 singles till today. Each of these singles is uploaded on Roblox for players to listen to it. Following are some of the complementary ID Codes –

  • 3991955996
  • 5851377175
  • 1729387395
  • 5000422378
  • 6462546814

How to use The Weeknd Roblox ID Codes?

How-to-use-Boombox-Roblox

Follow these steps to use the ID Codes for The Weeknd songs –

  1. Open Roblox in your browser and log in to your account.
  2. Enter any game with your friends.
  3. Press on Boombox from your inventory.
  4. Enter the ID Code from the list below and press Enter.

Why are The Weeknd Roblox ID Codes famous?

The Weeknd is one of the best singers in the world. With his songs dominating the charts, all the players playing Roblox love listening to them. In adventurous games, players often play Blinding Lights to add extra effect in the game. As a result, these ID Codes are famous due to the popularity of The Weeknd.

Other Roblox Audios

Crab Rave Roblox ID Codes [Parody & Remix Included]
Roblox Music Codes Rap
Oofer Gang Roblox ID Codes

Final Words

Boombox has served as one of the best items in Roblox. With its ability to play the songs, the players can hangout with their friends virtually. Especially in these hard times of pandemic, the players can remove their stress by listening to The Weeknd songs in Roblox.

Happy Gaming!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *