83 Roblox Hat IDs That’ll Make You Look Incredible

Roblox Hat ID Codes

Roblox is an incredible game with more than millions of user-generated games. These games are available for all of the users playing Roblox. That’s why to maintain your image throughout the game; you have to equip an awesome avatar. If you don’t know, Avatar is your character model in Roblox. This model can be customized to look betters. Generally, five main parts of the avatar must be customized: hat, hairs, shirt, pants, and shoes. Moreover, there are many other customizable things which we’ll discuss later.

Roblox Hat IDs is a list of ID codes of Roblox Hat. ID is something used to locate specific items in the library. Currently, there are over millions of items in the library. As a result, it becomes challenging to find your desired Hat from this library. This is where ID comes into play; you can get the catalog page of a specific hat using the ID. In this post, I’ve made a list of hats that are most liked by the users.

What exactly is Roblox Hat ID?

Roblox Hat ID dominus praefectus

There are millions of items in Roblox Library, including hats, shirts, shoes, and hairs. It can become quite tedious to find the correct item without knowing which is original. There can be multiple items with the same name. That’s why ID is used to locate specific items correctly and instantly. To use the ID, you have to put the ID https://roblox.com/catalog/ID to get a specific item. After getting to the item’s catalog page, press the Buy/Get button to add it to your inventory. Then you can equip it by going into your inventory.

Using Roblox Hat IDs you can find a perfect hat for your avatar.

Note: Make sure you bookmark this page of Roblox Hat ID Codes to avoid researching in the future.

List of Roblox Hat IDs

Sr. No.ItemImageCost (Robux)Roblox Hat ID/Code
1Holiday Crown50139152472
2Roblox Baseball CapFree607702162
3Valkyrie Helm89,9981365767
4Butterfly Hat704849184439
5Shadowed Head504904654004
6RoboxFree4819740796
7Medieval Hood of MysteryFree617605556
8Kitty Ears251374269
9Paper Hat3010476359
10White Sparkle Time Fedora700,0001016143686
11Baseball CapFree417457461
12Obvious Spy Cap25277857132
13Evil Side504753467054
14Ninja Mask of Shadows121309911
15Earring Hoops504300266038
16The Bluesteel Bathelm55221172161
17Bunny Scrunchie Headband1004708259348
18Sparkling Shine504641935884
19Roblox Logo VisorFree607700713
20Doge250151784320
21Blue Butterflies504597874025
22Black Trendy Hat754904891637
23Black Headband804966418731
24Falling Blossoms604665773975
25Cartoony Bunny Ears504846286825
26Canadian Toque25122277006
27Piggy Head754849262642
28Down to Earth HairFree1772336109
29Bees15049048703
30Red CapFree48474313
31Stylish Cow Hat755063470721
32Lovely White Bow1503875347091
33Punk Kid20102619342
34Holiday Lights5019112134
35Buddy’s Baseball Cap3568259961
36Fuzzy Polar Bear Hood1504487776059
37Candy Corn Hat665700404819
38Roblox VisorFree2646473721
39Spiked White Rose Crown654998742293
40Black Iron Branches3001609402609
41Red Spikes of Victory15074219283
42Dominus Empyreus11,000,00021070012
43Cutesy Bear Hood605197156267
44Hungry Dino5089615321
45Felipe504131662188
46Pink Gamer Headphones754739159473
47Eastern Elf Ears504735630382
48Flamingo504708180652
49Neon Blue Animal Hoodie100273377471
50Noob Assist: S’mores Snacker899904518348
51ReeseMcBlox’s Dealy Boppers7510749254
52White Trendy Hat754904907858
53Red Animal Hoodie50111902832
54Chill Cap600321570512
55Dominus Aureus1,666,364138932314
56Empyrean Reignment33015967743
57Goblin Ears504623732543
58Diamond Stud Earrings754508445398
59Kuddle E. Koala53044113968
60Ghostly Blossoms604670554264
61Italian Ski Cap3301038669
62Soviet Ushanka70,00046348897
63The Encierro CapFree3403874988
64Stylish Cow Hat755135587515
65Sinister Branches1,64071484026
66Fallen Halo1003963930466
67Glorious Unicorn Headpiece1501678362868
68Bunny Head755004388130
69Single Hanging Black Earring754440648072
70Galaxy Girl100260369814
71Perfectly Legitimate Business Hat4,50019027209
72Black Fur Cap2821681881
73Gold Sparkling Halo554753287602
74
Cartoony Rainbow Antlers
1005197568832
75Void Antlers1334753135168
76Panda Knit74974174927
77Ultimate Victory12591675439
78Blue Shark Hood1204662413065
79Violet Valkyrie50,0001402432199
80Ink Head505029255627
81Umbrella Hat5510658698
82Strawberry Cow Hood755355719986

How to Equip Roblox Hat ID?

To equip the Roblox Hat ID you need to first copy the ID code and paste it in the catalog URL. This will open the page of hat. Now, Buy the hat if its paid or press the Get button if its free. After that move to your inventory and click on the hat that you recently added in the inventory. Now press the equip button to equip it.

Other Articles on Avatar Customization

25 Roblox Shirts To Look Awesome In Roblox
Awesome Roblox Doge Avatar Guide
70+ Popular Black Hair Roblox Codes

Final Words

There are many cosmetics available in Roblox Library to make your character look awesome. These hats can add up a good touch to your avatar. With the list of Roblox Hat IDs, you can easily get an awesome hat for your avatar. Depending on the price, you can choose a perfect hat that matches your profile.

Which Roblox Hat ID did you like the most?
Let me know in the comments.