100+ Popular Roblox Hair Codes

Roblox Hair Codes

Roblox, with many modifications, makes your character look different and unique. Roblox is a platform to develop games with a few blocks of codes, which has attracted various users to be online daily to show their creativity. If you are the one who has the creativity to develop games, then this platform will be an advantageous platform for you to showcase your talent.

Roblox Hair Codes will help you customize the character’s hair to look different and stand out from other players. By default, you have a standard look that looks boring. You will get to know how to modify your character as per your choice, and it is appreciable that Roblox supports this.

What are Roblox Hair Codes?

Many of you might be thinking that what are hairs in Roblox or may be tricked into thinking something extraordinary; instead, hairs are the character’s part of the modification to look unique and stand out of the basic style is most common for new players. Roblox Hair Codes help you to identify the specific identity of the hair model.

After accepting the friend request of your friends, you can show them your aesthetic hairstyles.

There are various types of hairstyles to choose from and apply to your character to look unique and different from the default style, which is predefined for new users. You can obtain these hairs by leveling up in the game but mostly are needed to be purchased.

How can you customize the avatar by using Roblox Hair Codes?

There various things which you can do on your character and make it look unique but how to do it is mentioned below.

Change skin color

If you want to change the skin tone of your character-:

  1. Go to the Roblox website.
  2. On the left side of the page, navigate to the Avatar section.
  3. Point to the pull-down menu of the Body.
  4. Choose the appropriate Skin color.
  5. While selecting colors, you can see your entire avatar, for best visual.
  6. To modify the body part’s color individually, select the Advanced option which is located at the lower-right corner.
  7. Here, select the body part color with an appropriate or desired tone.

Remove an item

Sometimes you might dislike a few mods of the character, and you want to remove it, then it is really easy to do so.

  1. Go to the Roblox website.
  2. On the left side of the page, navigate to the Avatar section.
  3. Click on Recent, or you can choose from applicable category (ex- face, hair, hat, etc.)
  4. At the pull-down menu of Recent, you can see the last edits which you have attempted on your character. Apart from this, you can select from the applicable category (ex- face, hair, hat, etc.) and remove what you dislike.
  5. When you are done, you can tap on the Green icon.

Add an item

When you obtain new items, and you need to apply it to your character, then go through the steps mentioned below:

  1. Go to the Roblox website.
  2. On the left side of the page, navigate to the Avatar section.
  3. Click on Recent, or you can choose from applicable category (ex- face, hair, hat, etc.)
  4. If you own various items for a specific part, then you can scroll down the list to search the favorite item.
  5. Select the one, click on the Green item-icon.

Roblox Hair Codes

Following is the list of Roblox Hair Codes sorted according to popularity. Every hair object has a unique ID Code, and it’s never changed. These ID codes will help you to fetch the corresponding library page of hair.

Item NameRoblox Hair Code
Equinox19327469
Father Time15913848
Head Wound30380659
Beautiful Hair for Beautiful People16630147
Cinnamon Hair13745548
Bozo the Clown15469944
Beautiful Brown Hair for Beautiful People17877340
Black and Red14815761
Beautiful Blonde Hair for Beautiful People233615637
Beautiful Hair for Purple People17424092
Flaming Mohawk191101707
Beautiful Red Hair for Beautiful People221175027
Long Pastel Hair727320877
Blonde Action Ponytail398673196
Chestnut Style212967757
Golden Hair13476917
Long Twilight Hair878922157
Cotton Candy Hair293316608
Midnight Blue Shaggy119916824
America’s Sweetheart29952810
Pastel Hair727320511
Blue Swoosh Hair145310635
Universe Girl Hair439984886
Red Swoosh with Headphones161246757
Orinthian Lady156486009
Cool Blue Girl Hair365632597
Blue Charmer376809157
Xtreme Rainbow Hair121390915
Purple Action Ponytail398673423
Blue Anime Girl Hair164482409
Black Swoosh Hair553918777
Black Messy Bun80922251
Golden Anime Girl Hair185812297
Lime Green Shaggy135470963
Beautiful Orange Hair for Beautiful People376805560
Candy Apple Hair417457909
Dark Galaxy Boy Hair553859958
Stylish Blue Hair846803597
Fairy Tale Princess Braid346675520
Blonde Popstar Hair835065199
Blonde Charmer80921949
Dreamy Black Hair295456068
Red, White, and Shaggy121260153
Black Anime Girl Hair164482468
Red Awesome Hair376806770
Spring Hair with Green Bow387255459
Bed Hair20372960
Ice Princess Ceremonial Horns362030276
Red Charmer417457737
Crazy Game Dev Hair248286896
Green Swoosh and Headphones187845417
Teal Anime Girl Hair835064879
Cyan Equinox135470884
Beautiful Green Hair for Beautiful People226186871
Trecky Hair32278814
Animazing Hair168167316
Neon Mad Scientist Hair503942756
Ninja with the Cool Blonde Hair435111975
Teal Action Ponytail638100095
Blue Haired Ninja of the Silver Fortress283748931
Strawberry Ice Cream Hair430063008
Green Stylish Hair1033117580
Rainbow Club Kid Hair241671246
Leader of the Lost Boys Hair209983740
Radical Split Braid553727095
Man Bun Hair343584973
Neon Green Equinox212971414
Honey Blonde Ponytail62745990
Brown Hair Dude188003563
Black Manga Hero Hair398672920
Red Dreamy Hair835065519
Ameriswoosh265132540
Bunny Headband with Purple Hair383606994
Blonde Dreamy Hair185812332
Katrina Scarlett Hair175136000
Blonde Winner77799991
Roblohunk Hair15913837
Spring Flowers Hair376807895
Brunette Updo with Bow915267638
Blue Scene Hair293316132
Sassy Headband25517576
Big Style Brown Hair212961935
Politician Hair12270145
Blue Thunder Hair145313201
Pink Flower Princess Hair280658439
Brown Scene Hair323476364
Great Hair Day74174889
Animazing Space Hair564451259
Lavender Elf Princess343585363
Festive Chestnut Hair332746213
Purple Awesome Hair553889635
Mid-Summer Starry Hair878915308
Red Haired Ninja of the Golden Castle340623516
Frobow the Sad Clown11721197
Fabulous Hair12270248
Ravenhaired Charmer77799954
Pal Hair63690008
Hair of the Future24939213
Neon Orange Charmer501965259
Charming Brown-haired Fellow83013207
Patriothawk264986210
Claw Brawler35292159

How to change hair in Roblox?

If you want to change the character’s hair in Roblox, it is attempted similarly to adding an item; there is only slight difference:

  1. Go to the Roblox website.
  2. On the left side of the page, navigate to the Avatar section.
  3. You can choose Hair from the applicable category. You can use Roblox Hair Codes to fetch the specific hair.
  4. If you own various items for hair, then you can scroll down the list to search the favorite item.
  5. Select the one, click on the Green item-icon.

Other Cosmetic Items –

Black Hair Codes
Roblox Pant Codes
Roblox Shirt Templates

Final Words

By the overview of this game, one would not expect these modifications, but Roblox takes care of every detail and enables the character modification, which is appreciable. These Roblox Hair Codes will surely help you to customize your character properly. Making your characters look different holds the interest to play the game and look different from other online players.

Happy Robloxing!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *