50+ BTS Roblox ID Codes [2021] | Fire, Idol, Euphoria and Other

BTS Roblox ID Codes

Roblox is a sandbox platform where you can develop multiple games and share them with your friends. This unique platform was soon discovered by many players and started to play the games. Currently, there are over 100 million new players every month on Roblox. This immense growth is due to the availability of good games and mas additional functionalities to the game.

BTS Roblox ID Codes is a list of Codes of songs composed by BTS band. The group consists of seven musicians and composers, namely, RM, Jin, Suga, J-Hope, Jimin, V, and Jungkook. Due to their massive popularity, their songs are very famous in Roblox too. Many players love to hear their songs and formed an army in Roblox.

BTS Roblox ID

BTS is a world-class brand that originated in Seoul, South Korea. This band gained their first break in the music world by 2 Cool 4 Skool. Having sold millions of copies of their every song, the fans are absolutely crazy about them. Especially for girls, it’s one of the best-liked bands. There is no doubt why BTS Roblox IDs are so required.

What is BTS Roblox ID Codes?

BTS dancing in Roblox

In Roblox, every song in the library is assigned with a numeric ID. This numeric ID is used to playback the song. This is the main reason for everyone to lookup up IDs. Fortunately, we’ve made a well-compiled list of BTS Roblox ID Codes. With the use of these IDs, you can play every song of BTS. Moreover, these IDs can be used to open the library page of the corresponding song.

All the players love listening to BTS songs in Roblox. These ID Codes will definitely help you play your favorite BTS song in the game. So far, the list consists of 50+ songs. It’ll get updated as soon as new songs get released.

List of all BTS Roblox ID Codes

Suga BTS in Roblox

In the following table, all the BTS Roblox ID songs are listed along with their upload date, uploader name, and a number of favorites. The list has already been sorted from the most favorite to the least favorite song on Roblox Library.

BTS Song NameID Code
BTS – Fire591276362
BTS – Idol2259144464
BTS – Euphoria1584033810
BTS – Spring Day651982794
BTS – Save Me1327404927
BTS – Home3066271896
BTS – Dope2217267569
BTS – Anpanman2542055398
BTS – Not Today2506768571
BTS – Run983578325

BTS – Fire

ID Code for this song is 591276362. BTS launched Fire in the year 2016, and its official producers are Pdogg. This song currently has 688,909,450 views on the YouTube channel. It was officially released on 01 May 2016, and its likes and views are increasing each day. The song is available for the users to enjoy on Spotify, YouTube, and many other platforms available on the world of the internet.

BTS – Idol

The world-famous artist BTS launched a song named Idol, which was released in the year 2018 and its ID Code is 2259144464. This song was featured in the albums Love Yourself: Answer. Idol received many awards, such as the People’s Choice Award for Favorite Music Video and many more. Also, this song was nominated for various awards, such as the People’s Choice Award for Favorite Music Video and many more. 

BTS – Euphoria

The South Korean Boy BTS launched Euphoria, and it was sung by the solo member JungBook. This song was released on 24 August 2018, along with the compilation album Love Yourself: Answer. This fantastic song is written by DJ Swivel, Candace Nicole Sosa, “hitman” bang, Supreme Boi, Adora, and RM. Euphoria was launched with the help of the producer known as DJ Swivel as a sole producer. Use 1584033810 ID Code to play this song.

BTS – Spring Day

ID Code for this song is 651982794. The South Korean band BTS launched Spring Day for their 2017 album  You Never Walk Alone, a repackage of their second Korean-language studio album ND Wings (2016). It was officially launched for the public on 13 February 2017. The musical critics appraised this song for its production, sentimental lyrics, and, most importantly, the vocal delivery of BTS. It is available for users on YouTube, Spotify, and many other internet platforms.

BTS – Save Me

BTS, the famous South Korean band, launched the song Save Me from The Most Beautiful Moment In Life: Young Forever, their compilation album established in the year 2016. This song’s original Korean version was launched on 2 May 2016, and it was a massive hit in South Korea. This song was launched with the help of Big Hit, and the producers are Pdogg. Use 1327404927 ID Code to play this song.

BTS – Home 

On 12 April 2019, the South Korean band BTS launched the digital version of the song and was titled Home. This song is a part of the extended play Map of the Soul: Persona. This song was launched under the label of Big Hit, and the users can enjoy this famous song on the various platforms available on the internet such as Spotify, YouTube, and many more. Use 3066271896 ID Code to play this song.

BTS – Dope

BTS launched the Dope album to the world on 29 April 2015. Dope is the fifth track for their third mini-album, and the title of the album is  The Most Beautiful Moment in Life Pt.1. Dope is also the sixth track of the CD 1 as their first compilation album. The song is available on the YouTube platform and various platforms such as Spotify, Gaana, and many more. Use 2217267569 ID Code to play this song.

BTS – Anpanman

BTS launched the song Anpanman to the world on 18 May 2018 and its ID Code is 2542055398. Anpanman was the ninth track of their second studio album, Love Yourself: Tear and the fifth track of CD B in their second compilation album, Love Yourself Answer.  This song was released under the label of Big Hit Entertainment and with the help of Pdogg. The users can enjoy the music by purchasing CDs or by using Music Apps.

BTS – Not Today

ID Code for this song is 2506768571. The South Korean Boy Band BTS recorded the song Not Today for their famous 2017 album You Never Walk Alone. This song received great popularity and was favorable among the music critics who praised the energetic sound and lyrical content. This song was released under the label of Big Hit and Universal Japan. The producer of this song is Pdogg.

BTS – Run

BTS Run is a South Korean variety-based web series in which the BTS Boy Band was star cast and its ID Code is 983578325. The uniqueness of Run is that each band member plays and participate in a unique and variety of challenges and some secret missions. By completing the task, they would receive rewards or some punishment. The first episode of Run was made on air for the public on 01 August 2015.

Some Other BTS Roblox ID Codes

Here are some of the extra ID Codes which’ll help you to play BTS Songs –

  • 4783351099 (Run)
  • 1894066752 (Filter)
  • 3406532381 (Fake Love)
  • 3065843283 (Lights)
  • 983578325 (Euphoria)

How to use BTS Roblox ID Codes

BTS Roblox ID Codes Songs

In Roblox, you can listen to any song you want. But to do it, you must have a numeric ID of the song you want to play. By using the Radio, you can listen to the songs in-game. Click on the radio to lift it to your shoulder, and a window will open up asking you to enter the song’s ID code. Now head over to the next section where BTS Roblox ID codes of 58 songs are available. Copy any one of them and paste it in the window. Now, the Roblox server will automatically start playing the corresponding song.

Other Songs

Popular Loud Roblox ID Codes
Old Town Road ID Roblox Codes
120+ Roblox Music Codes Rap

Final Words

BTS Roblox ID Codes are one of the top needed ID Codes in the Roblox. Due to the huge fan base and unavailability to play the song by name in Roblox, you need ID to play it. As you can’t remember a long number every time for every song, you have to use this list to play the songs.

Make sure you share this list with your friends to help them!

Happy Robloxing!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
jenna
jenna
9 days ago

Very helpful thank you