70 Popular Roblox Decal IDs Codes [2021]

Roblox Decal IDs Codes

Roblox Library has become a huge place for sharing user-generated items like decals, models, audios, videos, plugins, and meshes. With over a million items, the library stands as a great source of free items for customization in the game. As the developers have to design all the in-game models and decals, it’s quite time-consuming.

With Roblox Decal IDs’ help, you can easily fetch the assets from the library and add them to your game. Decal stands for a picture, design, or label that can be transferred on any surface. In Roblox, you can use decals to customize the avatar’s looks, decorate structures, and create a perfect build in your game.

In this post, we’ll go through all active Roblox Decal IDs.

What are Roblox Decal IDs?

Roblox Decal Page

Every decal in Roblox is attached with a unique numeric ID. This ID is used to fetch the library page of the corresponding decal. In Roblox Studios, you can directly fetch a decal by using its ID code and insert it into your game project.

Roblox Decal IDs is a list of all important decals which can be used in the game. Every decal features a unique picture that can be applied to any surface in Roblox. In games like Bloxburg, you customize your houses by changing the decals of the surfaces.

Top Roblox Decal IDs List

More than 700k decals are released over Roblox library and are increasing day by day. Following are some of the top 500 Roblox Decal IDs sorted according to number of favorites –

Roblox Decal IDs – Anime

Anime Roblox DecalsID Code
Cat Ears112902315
Rainbow Cat Tail469008772
Anime Collection1367427819
Anime Face3241672660
Aesthetic Anime5191098772
Anime Girl5176749484
Fluttershy160117256
Angel Wings1163229330
Cute Face128614017
Pikachu732601106

In the Roblox game, the Ids are animated images or elements such as decals. There is an item ID of every shot in the game, and it is the number that every player can get under every link of an image. It will help to define the image with a unique number. There are few steps that a player has to follow to create decay and utilize them in the gameplay.

Roblox Decal IDs – Memes

Meme Roblox DecalsID Code
Pog Cat6006991075
Radioactive Stripe91049678
Galatron Gunner93390411
Halo Helmet75076726
Freckle Face12656209
Sparta2011952
No Noobs9328182
Red Tango16889797
Rainbow Braces124640306
Indian Hair111235934

The game developers develop the decal ids to give a fantastic experience to the players. The users create many memes. These videos are available on the YouTube platform for people to laugh and enjoy. One of the favorite meme channels on YouTube is Ava Baguyo. The popularity of this channel is increasing every day, and one can get the details of this channel on Pinterest.

Roblox Decal IDs – Cartoons

  • 84034733 (Scooby-Doo)
  • 6147277673 (Popeye the Sailor)
  • 91635222 (Mr. Bean)

Cartoons are a famous source of entertainment for teenagers. With the increasing popularity of anime and cartoons, the decal models are extremely used by the Roblox games to add a familiar touch. Cartoons like Popeye, Pokemon, Scooby-Doo, Mr. Bean, and many others, created a huge impact on players. Using the decals of these cartoons will allow the players to add more content to the game.

Roblox Decal IDs – Cursed

Cursed Roblox DecalsID Code
Outrageous Sword73737627
Military30994231
Cool Set1108982534
Aureus Knight139437522
Korblox General181264555
Cyborg Face95022108
Invisible Kitty2483186
Bear Kitty2483199
Demon Shadow2150264
Egg Eyes110589768

In the Roblox platform of games, the cursed images ids are used for fun and create a fantastic experience for the players. The gamers can use cursed images code 2384 and other assets for gaining the best experience in the gameplay. The users have to select from the wide range of models, meshes, and plugins available in the gameplay for players.

Roblox Decal IDs – Aesthetic

Aesthetic Roblox DecalsID Code
Clothes904635292
Pink Hair435858275
Galaxy Hair275625339
Cute Face637281026
Nerd Glasses422266604
Girl Hair110890082
Silver Wings473759087
Smiling Beauty374387474
Black And White Dress91602434
Sunglasses71277065

The developers create the Roblox aesthetic decal ids for the users to enjoy the gameplay. The summer aesthetic decal codes are charming, and they welcome the users to Bloomberg. On the YouTube platform, a video is available regarding the codes, and the credits go to Ayzria, and no doubt she is very remarkable. The users can enjoy this video and take help from YouTube.

Roblox Decal IDs – Doge

Doge Roblox DecalsID Code
Doge130742397
Chibi Doge153988724
Doge Face525701437
Doge Hat489058675

In the Roblox game, the players can use DOGE DECAL, and other varieties of thousands of assets are available in the game. These assets provide the best gaming experience for the players so that they can enjoy the gameplay. The players must simply use DOGE DECAL, and they have to select from the various plugins, themes, meshes available in the game.

Roblox Decal IDs – Spray Paint

  • 5961037 (Truck)
  • 7713420 (Beach Paint)
  • 80373810 (Wizard Paint)
  • 415885550 (Trump)

As we know, Roblox promotes creativity among the players as the sprays are costly in the games, so the players can refer to the guide and get the codes for collecting spray paint. The spray cans in the game provide another extra layer with customization that allows the player to decals any spray they use in the game of Roblox.

Roblox Decal IDs – Quotes

Quotes Roblox DecalsID Code
Inspirational quote1184104444
Be Silly1034185542
Time Importance165150115
Be Yourself172084571
Future904909143

Many YouTubers have posted videos regarding the inspirational quotes Decal I’d on the Roblox platform. The user can take a guide and enjoy this video while playing the Roblox platform. The video is posted on YouTube dated 28 June 2018, and currently, it has 201,968 views on the channel. This video has 3K like till today, and the count is increasing each day positively.

Roblox Decal IDs – Funny

Funny Roblox DecalsID Code
Shiny Teeth + Golden Pupil68437732
Super Happy496067087
Epic Face109251560
Cookie Kitty2483113
Selfish Kitty2732089
Joyous Suprise Face141195004
Funny Anime Face66054947
Maranda5610953555
Halo and Cat5000201
Game Over5301702372

Roblox decal’s funny ids are provided in the Roblox game for the players to get a fantastic gaming experience. Specific videos are available for the users on the YouTube platform. The codes and guidelines for applying the principles are instructed in the video. One of the favorite videos is Roblox Bloxburg – Meme Decal Id’s, and it has 102,733 views on YouTube.

Other Roblox Codes

What is a Decal in Roblox?

As in real life, decal corresponds to all of the stickers and paints which can be applied to any materials. Similarly in Roblox, the decals can be applied over surfaces in the game. During the development of games in Roblox Studios, all the surfaces can be applied with a customized decals and decorate it.

How to use Roblox Decal IDs?

Roblox Decal IDs Inventory

First, you need to add Roblox Decal in your inventory. To add it in inventory follow these steps –

  1. Copy the ID code from the table given above in the post.
  2. Head over to Roblox website and login to your account.
  3. After logging in, paste the ID into the url – https://www.roblox.com/library/{ID}
  4. Make sure you replace {ID} with the numeric ID.
  5. Press the Get button to add the item in your inventory.

After adding the decal to your inventory you can easily add use it in Roblox Studios and games like Bloxburg.

How to find the ID of a Decal on Roblox?

Finding the Roblox Decal IDs is a tricky task for new users. Follow these steps to find the ID of the decal –

  1. Open the Roblox website and login into your account.
  2. Press the Create button on the top navigation bar.
  3. Press the Decal option from the left bar in Create window.
  4. A list of all decals will be displayed on your screen. Press any decal you want to use.
  5. After opening the decal catalog page, note the numeric ID from the URL of the page.
  6. The ID is in the form of – https://www.roblox.com/library/{ID}

In this post, we’ve looped through all the top decals and collected the Roblox Decal IDs using a similar process.

How to make Decal in Roblox?

The most important item in constructing the decal is the image or picture. This picture can be then transformed into a decal object by using the Roblox interface.

  1. Open the Roblox website and login into your account.
  2. Press Create button from the top navigation bar and select the Decals option from the left section.
  3. Now upload your image, which you want to create as a Decal. Upload, and then it’ll be automatically converted into a Decal object.
  4. Add a proper Name, Image, and Description for your Decal and press the save button.

Final Words

Roblox has proved to be a boon for many players and developers. With the library’s help, the developers can add utilities to their games easily. With these Roblox Decal IDs’ help, you can customize your materials and surfaces in the game.

Happy Gaming!