Kpop Roblox ID Codes [2022] | BTS, Twice, Blackpink, and (G)I-DLE

Kpop Roblox ID Codes

The Roblox platform is a big hit due to its massive support from the developers and constant updates to improve the bugs. The devs try their best to introduce new features with fewer bugs and increase players’ engagement. In 2016, a similar update shocked Roblox players with new features. The main part of this update was a Boombox, which can listen to any music in the game.

As easy as it may seem, using a Boombox is a little tricky. Kpop Roblox ID Codes list unique numeric IDs to play the famous Kpop songs in your game. As every song has a unique ID, it’s tough to remember them since the number of signs you listen to can change. Keeping that in mind, we’ve made a list of all Kpop Songs with their ID Codes to make it easy for you to search.

What is Kpop Roblox ID Code?

Kpop Roblox ID Codes

Kpop is a popular genre of songs that are released in South Korea. These songs are very famous all around the world. Kpop Roblox ID refers to the ID Codes of the Kpop song in the Roblox Library. These songs have become more famous due to the particular band called BTS. This brand has a huge fan base, even outside South Korea. So the next question arises – Why do we need ID codes for them?

In Roblox, to play every song on Boombox, you require the corresponding ID code of that song. The post table will help you find the ID of the song you want to listen to.

How to use Kpop Roblox ID Codes?

Using Boombox in Roblox

Using Kpop Roblox ID Codes is as easy as using any other ID Code. Following is the step-by-step process to do the same –

  1. Tap on your Radio/Boombox. A window asking ID code will appear in front of you.
  2. Enter the ID code by using the table given in the post.
  3. Press Enter/Play button to start playing the song.

Kpop Roblox ID Codes

Kpop Roblox ID Codes 2

There are thousands of Kpop audio files on Roblox Library. All of these audio files consist of different songs and their remixes. This is done to fall under non copyright. Following is the table of all the famous song names, along with their ID code –

Kpop Song NameID Code
B1A4 – Lonely166342746
BLACKPINK – Boombayah1275117701
BTOB – Beep Beep342660400
Dreamcatcher – PIRI2902551317
EXID – Lady Remix1680645737
MAMAMOO – MY STAR3054557809
TWICE – Likey Areia Kpop Remix1510019912
R.Tee x Anda – What You Waiting For2946984322
4MINUTE – Cut it Out282605325
CHANGMO – Light Me Up4585572867

Besides these, there are many other Kpop clothes IDs, Decal IDs, and other items in Roblox Library. With the increasing popularity of Kpop, the players have already uploaded the required resources to enjoy Kpop life in Roblox.

These Kpop IDs are segregated into different collections depending on their artists and song popularity. I have further explained all these categories in the next sections.

1. Kpop Roblox ID Blackpink

Blackpink is a famous South Korean girl group that debuted in 2016. With their famous songs like “Square One”, “Ice Cream”, “Kill this Love” and “How You Like That”, the group got recognition as one of the best Kpop in the world. They’ve also earned awards like People Choice Award, Teen Choice Award, and MTV Video Music Award. Many players playing Roblox love listening to their songs with the help of ID Codes.

However, since thousands of search results match the term Blackpink in Roblox, finding the correct ID Code is hard. This is where the following codes come into play. 1275117701, 464890463, 1275121319, 1275129301, 1275113833, 874043863, and 2781769265 are the ID Codes for the Blackpink song. I’m sure that these songs will fill your Kpop hunger.

2. BTS

BTS is one of the top-recognized brands in the world. With millions of players following it, you can easily find Roblox players who love listening to their song. The contribution of BTS to the South Korean music industry is immense. Most importantly, the songs are genuinely awesome. As a result of their popularity, there are thousands of audio files in the Library with the name BTS. Since it’s you need the ID of the song to play it; the following codes will help you to play BTS songs –

  • 2781769265
  • 3528283891
  • 1249890951
  • 3671724594
  • 256065456
  • 256065513
  • 1262257223
  • 899838086
  • 505465062

There is a separate post that lists all the codes for BTS songs (here).

3. BtoB

BtoB is a South Korean music band formed by 6 guys (Seo Eun-Kwang, Lee Min-hyuk, Lee Chang-sub, Im Hyun-Sik, Peniel Shin, and York Sung-Jae). With their debut in 2012, their fan following gradually raised with the release of many songs like Beep Beep, Move, and the Winter Tale. They gained massive popularity after the release of these three songs. As a result, players love to play their songs while playing Roblox. Following Kpop Roblox ID Codes are used to play the BtoB songs –

  • 342660400

This ID code is used to play the song Beep Beep in the game. This song was released on February 16, 2014, and has more than 13 million views on youtube. Due to such immense popularity, the players love to listen to this song in Roblox. Copy this code in your Boombox window to start playing it.

4. Dreamcatcher

Dreamcatcher is a relatively new band in the Kpop world. With seven members (JiU, SuA, Siyeon, Handong, Yoohyeon, Dami, and Gahyeon) in their group, this band stands strong and is delivering some of the best Kpop music consistently. Earlier, this group was known as MINX but in 2017 they re-debuted with a new brand name Dreamcatcher. Some of the spectacular Kpop releases like BOCA, Odd Eye, Deja Vu, Scream, Good Night, and PRI made it more recognizable.

Many players search for these songs in Roblox Library to play them. But unfortunately, as Roblox has tons of audio files, finding these Kpop Roblox IDs is extremely difficult. As a fan of this group, I made a collection of these song IDs, which I constantly play in Roblox. Following are the Kpop Roblox ID Codes in this collection –

  • 2902551317
  • 1797641868
  • 725061236
  • 1084540777

5. 4Minute

4Minute is another Kpop band of girls (Nam Ji-Hyun, Heo Ga-Yoon, Jeon Ji-yoon, Kim Hyun-a, and Kwon So-Hyun) delivered many hit songs. This band debuted in 2009 and has been growing ever since. The group received many rewards which, include Billboard Japan Music Awards and The Seoul Music Awards. Although the group was disbanded in 2016, its fan still listens to its songs.

Many players in Roblox love playing 4Minute songs on the occasion of parties. The group was disbanded in 2016 and the same year, Roblox released Boombox; this caused the players to upload many of their songs to the Library. I’ve made a collection of these ID Codes and saved it to ensure I don’t have to open the library every time I play this song. The ID Codes in the collection are –

  • 215358087
  • 282605325
  • 2216419169

6. Changmo

Unlike other Kpop bands, Changmo is more of a solo performer. With his insane rapping skills, he has made his recognition as “Changmo” in the Korean music world. As Roblox players love rap songs, the players often listen to Changmo. With his debut in 2016, he delivered some of the hit raps (Swoosh Flow, Selfmade Orange, One More Rollie, AIYA, REMEDY, and Meet me in Toronto). Many of these songs are uploaded to Roblox Library to ensure that you can listen to them while playing the game.

Following is the list of all ID Codes for Changmo songs –

  • 4585436425
  • 4585572867
  • 505695967

7. (G)I-DLE

(G)I-DLE is a famous South Korean girl group formed by Cube Entertainment. With its debut in 2018, this group has broken many records to be on the top of the Kpop world. Currently, the group comprises six members – Miyeon, Minnie, Soojin, Soyeon, Yuqi, and Shuhua. Each of them is a talented singer in their group. HWAA, HANN, Lalata, The Baddest, and Uh-Oh are some of the best releases from (G)I-DLE. These songs made them receive the “Female Rookie Idol of the Year”, and the SBS MTV award.

With such popularity, the players love listening to their songs while playing Roblox. Following are the Kpop Roblox ID Codes for (G)I-DLE group –

  • 2498042508
  • 5454102165
  • 5537214631
  • 5652616672
  • 2498042508

8. Twice

Twice is a popular Kpop band that debuted in 2015. Within 6 years, this group has managed to gain millions of fan followers all around the world. Not only in South Korea, but they have won other awards from many non-native countries. Many players playing Roblox absolutely love listening to their songs. Especially in cute and aesthetic moments, these songs add a great touch. With the release of Boombox in 2016, the players uploaded many Twice songs to Roblox Library. These Kpop songs are attached with a unique ID code that can be used to play them. Following are some of the ID Codes for Twice Kpop songs –

  • 1510019912
  • 1275360722
  • 1238175211
  • 1287859805
  • 2924412025

9. EXO

Last but not least, Exo. Exo is famous worldwide for its contributions to pop, hip-hop, and R&B songs. The group comprises nine members (Baekhyun, Chen, Lay, Sehun, Chanyeol, D.O., Kai, Xiumin, and Suho). They’ve won many awards in their timeline in South Korea and other countries. Many players in Roblox love to listen to Exo Kpop in their games.

Due to its immense popularity, there are 500+ audio files belonging to the keyword “EXO”. Within such noise, it’s quite difficult to find the correct ID Codes which play the song currently. Frustrated for the same reason, I started collecting the working ID Codes for Exo’s songs. Following are the Kpop Roblox ID Codes for the EXO songs –

  • 3014927493
  • 3011707953
  • 3016572404
  • 3216802606
  • 3011654118
  • 3067780298
  • 3584123175

FAQs

What are Kpop Song IDs for Royale High?

Royal High players are fan of BTS. So any of the 2781769265, 3528283891, 1249890951, 3671724594, 256065456, 256065513, 1262257223 IDs will work.

What is Roblox Kpop face ID?

There is no Kpop Face as such in Roblox. But, 416846300 is the ID of which you can use for cute anime Kpop face.

Other Roblox Song Categories

Billie Eilish Roblox ID Codes
Roblox Music Codes Rap
Juice Wrld Roblox ID Codes

Final Words

With popular brands like Blackpink, BTOB, BTS, Twice, (G)I-DLE, Dreamcatcher, 4minute, and Changmo the Kpop music have flourished at its peak. Not only in South Korea but in the whole world, the fans love to listen to these songs. If you are a Roblox fan and love listening to Kpop music then, this post will definitely help you.

Roblox has the big support of their developers, and they make the player’s life easy by adding new features. Boombox was a big feature update in the platform, but it required using ID code every time you want to play the song. Sooner or Later, Roblox will update the Boombox functionality in such a way to play the song from their name. But till then, the Kop Roblox ID Codes from this post will keep you entertained.

Happy Robloxing!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
3 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Simi
Simi
1 year ago
  • 3671724594

Dont Use Its A Haters Song Singing On How They Hate Bts!

Someone
Someone
11 months ago

Pls why is a Pentagon song under EXO category lol
I didn’t go through them all but the ones I played are all messed up. Weird Redvelvet mashup under (g)i-dle

And y’all could’ve added song names next to the codes so we know what we’re playing.

Last edited 11 months ago by Someone