65 Popular Sad Roblox ID Codes [2021]

Sad Roblox ID Codes

Roblox is a big sandbox platform where developers express their creativity with the use of Roblox Studios. In the library, there are more than millions of items released so far. All these items are categorized into Models, Decals, Plugins, Audios, Videos, and Meshes. More than 40% of the library is filled with audio files. There are thousands of songs/audio files on Roblox that you can use to listen to the game.

Sad Roblox ID Codes are the list of all sadistic music in the library. Players often play this music in the game to troll or express their sad feelings. Most importantly, the ID Codes help you to play any particular sad song over the Boombox. I’ve made a list of all the sad songs and their ID Codes, Favorites, and other details in this post.

What is Sad Roblox ID Codes?

Sad Roblox ID Codes 1

For every item you upload in Roblox Library, there is a unique ID Code attached to it. As same-named songs can be uploaded, their ID Codes are always different. This helps to identify the different songs. All the Sad Roblox ID Codes are the numeric codes to play the respective songs in the game.

Roblox released an update in 2016, which featured the Boombox. Boombox can be used to play the songs from any audio files uploaded in Roblox Library by using its ID. Soon, all the ID Codes were in need due to this feature addition.

Sad Roblox ID Codes

Sad Roblox ID Codes

There are thousands of sad songs in the Roblox Library. I’ve handpicked top sad songs and made this list. All of the songs are sorted according to most favorite to least favorite.

Sad Song NameID Code
Sad Violin135308045
Stonebank – Lost Without You332853966
Sad Piano Music – Isolation183166337
Relaxing Music187918023
Sad & Chill Beat1137575800
Sad Music190470714
Alessia Cara – Here272156573
Khea – Sad2065293236
11pm (Animal Crossing)147218972
Piano Music – Aura237165398
Lofi – Sad205484484
Benny – Little Game205484484

On the internet, there are many sad songs. Currently, on YouTube, there are millions of sad songs. One of the most popular track titles is Best Heart Touching Sad Songs | Top Heart Broken Hindi Sad Songs | Hindi Evergreen Sad Songs | Jukebox.  This titled track has 346,703 views on the channel, and the views are increasing every day. There are many other similar tracks available on the YouTube platform.

Some Other Sad Songs

Some Other Sad Songs
  • 3057786388 (Naruto Sadness And Sorrow)
  • 743936943 (Sharkboy And Lava Girl)
  • 1408622736 (Scotty Sire)
  • 2370794891 (Nightcore – Sad Song)
  • 698788293 (Scotty Sire – Sad Song)
  • 242847587 (Japanese Sad Song)
  • 295113068 (Twenty One Pilots – Johnny Boy)
  • 413040330 (One Punch Man – Sad)

Other Roblox Songs

Billie Eilish Roblox ID Codes
Roblox Music Codes Rap
Tik Tok Roblox ID Codes

How to use Sad Roblox ID Codes?

How-to-use-Boombox-Roblox

Every Sad Song ID Code in Roblox can be used in following way –

  1. Open Roblox Client and open any game.
  2. Open your Boombox from your inventory.
  3. Enter the ID code from the list below.
  4. Press Play to start playing.

Final Words

Roblox platform has become one of the big gaming platforms in the past decade. With unique adaptability and support for developers, the platform is constantly improving with more and more updates. Sad Roblox ID Codes will definitely help you to listen to sad songs while playing games. Make sure you share this post with your friends to make them aware of this awesome list.

Happy Gaming!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments