50+ Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes [2021]

Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes

In the past few years, the player base in Roblox has increased drastically. Even the company going public is stated a big achievement for Roblox. As Roblox developers constantly add new features and improve the user experience for both players and developers, the platform has witnessed massive growth. The release of Boombox in 2016, received huge support from players.

Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes are the numeric IDs for the songs released by popular American rock-pop band. This band made their presence in 2008 and has released some of the infamous songs like Believer, Demons, and Radioactive. All the players in Roblox love listening to these songs while playing the game. As the Boombox requires you to enter the numeric ID of a song, the list in this post will help you.

What is Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes?

Imagine Dragons Roblox ID

As Roblox has 400k+ audio files published over its platform, it’s quite difficult to search the songs for popular singers. With each song having its own unique ID, the players need to enter the ID Code in order to play the song. As a result, Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes are helpful to play the songs directly without even peeping into Roblox Library.

The increasing popularity of playing songs in Roblox has created a unique environment in the game. By purchasing the Boombox, the players can not only listen to songs by themselves but also make others hear them.

Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes –

Imagine Dragons Roblox ID

There are thousands of remixes and other versions of Imagine Dragons in the Roblox Library. I’ve made a collection of all the famous and collected them in one place.

Imagine Dragons Song NameID Code
Imagine Dragon – Thunder1057842305
Imagine Dragons – It’s Time1073085564
Imagine Dragons – I’m So Sorry215576738
Imagine Dragons – Believer1154251197
Imagine Dragons – Demons220092829
Imagine Dragons – Radioactive526161259
Imagine Dragons – Warriors1118967006

Imagine Dragon – Thunder

ID Code for this song is 1057842305. The famous American Pop-Rock band Imagine Dragon released their song Thunder on 27 April 2017 under Interscope Records and Kidinakorner. Thunder gained massive popularity worldwide, and it was in the top 10 rankings in the countries like Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Germany, Italy, New Zealand, Poland, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden. And also, this song was nominated for Grammy Award for Best Pop Duo/Group Performance.

Imagine Dragons – It’s Time

Imagine Dragons released It’s Time song on 6 February 2012 and its ID Code is 1073085564. The production of the It’s Time song was managed under Brandon Darner. Glee covered the song, and massive rotations were made in commercial shows and television shows. It received great success. After getting popular, this fantastic song reached 15 rankings in the Billboard Hot 100 chart, and the band made a first Top 40 single and ranked number four in the alternative songs chart.

Imagine Dragons – I’m So Sorry

American rock band Imagines Dragons came up with a fantastic song and titled as I’m So Sorry which they recorded in the year 2014, and they launched the song on 11 June 2015. It was launched under the label of Kidinakorner; ‎Interscope Most of the critics compared this song to the work of the Black Keys.  This song was featured in the fourteenth rank in the chart of Billboard Hot Rocks. Use 215576738 ID Code to play this song.

Imagine Dragons – Demons

ID Code for this song is 220092829. American Rock Band Imagine Dragons and Alex Da Kid came up with the song Daemons recorded in 2011-12 and was released to the public on 28 January 2013. After this song getting substantial commercial success, it ranked in the second place out of the top ten single songs after “Radioactive.” The song’s wordings describe the protagonist’s warning and some significant flaws of the boy and the girl.

Imagine Dragons – Radioactive

ID Code – 526161259.

The Radioactive song was released on 29 October 2012 by the American Pop-Rock band Imagine Dragons. This song got tremendous positive reviews and critics for its lyrics and vocals, which was the album’s highlight. Radioactive also received two Grammy Awards, and it was nominated for Record of the Year and Best Rock Performance, and they won it despite being nominated for the first time.

Imagine Dragons – Warriors

Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Code (Warriors) – 1118967006.

Imagine Dragons also released the Warriors song on 18 September 2014. This song was used for the music video of the League of Legends 2014 Championships by Riot Games. Warriors were the most viewed video on the YouTube of League of Legends. It surpassed 200 million views, and it was first digitally released as a single on 18 September 2014. An interesting fact is that Warriors was the official song of the 2015 FIFA world cup in Canada.

How to use Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes?

How-to-use-Boombox-Roblox

Similar to any other song in Roblox, to play the Imagine Dragons music in Roblox, you need to use Boombox. The following steps will help you to play the songs –

  1. Open Roblox and login to your account.
  2. Open any game which allows you to use the Boombox. Make sure you have Boombox in your inventory beforehand.
  3. Click on your Boombox to open a popup asking for ID Code.
  4. Enter the ID Code of the song from below and start listening to songs.

Why do we need Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes?

Roblox has thousands of songs released over their platform. With the increasing player base, it’s important to know the codes of all of your favorite artists. All the players in Roblox love to play songs and hang out with their friends. Imagine Dragons Songs are extremely useful in such situations and you can play around with your friends a little bit.

Other Songs

Billie Eilish Roblox ID Codes
Roblox Music Codes Rap
Tik Tok Roblox ID Codes

Final Words

There are thousands of players who love listening to Imagine Dragons all the time. With increasing popularity for the songs, many players upload these songs on Roblox Library to listen to them in-game. With the help of Imagine Dragons Roblox ID Codes at our hands, we can listen to these songs easily without any effort.

Do share this post with your friends to make them aware of all ID Codes. Happy Gaming!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments