All Famous Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes [2021]

Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes

Roblox Library has millions of items published over it. Ranging from Models to Audio and Video files, all of these are freely available for all the users. Moreover, users are free to use them in their own game or recreate it using some changes. There are currently more than 400K+ audio files published over the library, and it is rising fast. The main reason for this is that the players can listen to these audio files while playing their game.

Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes are the codes of the songs represented by a popular singer. Due to her immense popularity, everyone in Roblox loves to listen to her songs. Moreover, as these songs are freely available in the library, players love to use them in the game.

Melanie Martinez is a popular American singer and songwriter who released multiple bands during her career. Songs like Play Date, Class Fight, Mrs. Potato Head, etc., made her very popular in every aspect. Players soon started uploading these songs on Roblox Library to listen to them in the game.

What is Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes?

Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes 1

Based on the popularity of Melanie Martinez, the players from Roblox started uploading the audio files of her songs on the Library. Now, players can listen to these songs in Roblox by using these IDs. Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes list the numeric ID codes of the songs released by her. By using these codes, you can easily listen to your favorite Melanie songs in the game.

Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes –

Melanie Martinez Roblox IDs

All of the songs from the list below are handpicked and are working as of 2021. There might be some cases where the copy-right team from Roblox might take down a few of them. The following list is sorted from most favorite to least favorite on the Roblox Library –

Melanie Martinez Song NameID Code
Melanie Martinez – Recess5309606388
Melanie Martinez – Carosuel3035348046
Melanie Martinez – Toxic335400665
Melanie Martinez – Training Wheels5309343203
Melanie Martinez – Dead To Me5023638820
Melanie Martinez – The Principal5499014274
Melanie Martinez – Can’t Shake You934707041

Melanie Martinez – Recess

ID Code for this song is 5309606388. Melanie Martinez launched her thirteenth and final track known Recess. The Recess was thrown to the world on July 16, 2019, exclusively at Los Angeles, California, as an official assignment before getting in front of the whole world. This song gives us an important message that we shall neglect and let the people with negative mindsets get out of life.

Melanie Martinez – Carosuel

ID Code for this song is 3035348046. The famous American recording artist Melanie Martinez gifted the song to the world and titled it Carousel. This song was launched to the world on 01 September 2014 as a second single from DollHouse. Later a lyric video was found on television, which accompanied the release of this song on 15 October 2014. American Horror Story used this song as their trailer song of season four.

Melanie Martinez – Toxic

ID Code for this song is 335400665. Melanie covered the Toxic song, which came up originally by Britney Spears. Toxic was covered when Melanie had participated in the third season of The Voice, an international singing competition in the year 2012, and later a couple of times also she covered. She performed this song in her blind audition round of The Voice, and all three judges turned up to pick her in their team.

Melanie Martinez – Training Wheels

ID Code for this song is 5309343203. Melanie Martinez came up with Training Wheels, her seventh song track, and it was featured in her debut album Cry Baby. Before the launch of this song, Melanie posted a snippet on her Instagram handle to excite the people on 30 July 2015 and it was a successful approach. Later this song was released as the double-feature music video along with the Soap.

Melanie Martinez – Dead To Me

ID Code for this song is 5023638820. Dead To Me is the third track for Melanie’s extended plays known as Dollhouse and Pity Party. However, this song was also added in Cry-Baby, but unfortunately, the plan got failed. In February 2013, all the stems of this song were leaked to the world. It was released on 14 May 2014 and again re-released on 16 May 2016. 

Melanie Martinez – The Principal

ID Code for this song is 5499014274. Melanie Martinez’s third track, The Principal, was featured on her sophomore album, K-12. Later this album was officially in the film, and it was separately released on 24 October 2019. On 2 July 2019, an official snipped of this song was released in London in England, an assignment before launching to the whole world. This song uses the Principal as a Metaphor for Donald Trump, who is the 45th President of the United States.

Melanie Martinez – Can’t Shake You

ID Code for this song is 934707041. Melanie Martinez’s song Can’t Shake You is an unreleased song that featured the background vocals from Anya Marina. Still, it is unknown that this song was planned for the project or it is unplanned. This song has never been performed in any shows or live concerts, and it is also not released to fans. Later this song was leaked on SoundCloud on 29 December 2015.

Other Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes –

  1. 335400665
  2. 5518811598
  3. 718301215
  4. 4916991725
  5. 523253849
  6. 715416133
  7. 461388387
  8. 6038168093
  9. 480732167
  10. 5743494058

Other Roblox Song Categories

Billie Eilish Roblox ID Codes
Roblox Music Codes Rap
Tik Tok Roblox ID Codes

How to use Melanie Martinez Roblox ID Codes?

Using Boombox in Roblox

To use the ID Codes in the game –

  1. Open the Boombox from your inventory.
  2. Paste the ID Code of the corresponding song you want to listen to.
  3. Press the Enter button to play the song.

Final Words

Roblox is a home for millions of gamers. Every player loves to hang out and chill for some games with their friends. In such cases, Melanie Martinez Roblox ID codes are beneficial to make your life easier. Bookmark this list to save all the codes!

Happy Gaming!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments