Top 66 Roblox Boombox Codes To Make Your Day

Roblox Boombox Codes

Roblox is a huge sandbox where you can develop a game and play it. This platform was released on 1 September 2006. For the past 14 years, this platform is improving ever since. With the introduction of mobile and console support, you can enjoy yourself with your friends, even from different devices. This unique concept quickly became famous and rose the Roblox to the top.

Roblox Boombox Codes are the numeric ID codes for the songs on Roblox. In Roblox, you have a Boombox through which you can listen to songs. This feature added a great spark to the game as players can not listen to their favorite song. Many players love to chill out and enjoy some music in the game. This behavior is totally understandable, and not everyone likes to grind games.

What is Roblox Boombox Codes?

Roblox Boombox Codes are assigned to every song in the library. When the library was released, they released the main identifier of any object on the library as its ID. This ID can be used to fetch the song or either listen to it on Boombox. Unlike other games, Roblox has an in-game feature to play the songs.

Roblox Boombox Codes 1

Also, on Steam, you can play the songs by adding them to Music Player. But in Roblox, you can accept the friend requests and open your Boombox and start playing the songs. The only drawback to this method is that it requires the ID of every song. Without the ID, you cannot play any song on it.

Roblox Boombox Codes

Roblox launched an astonishing avatar in the game on 02 February 2015.  This avatar was titled Golden Superfly Boombox. Any player can buy this avatar in the game if they have 500 Robux, which is the currency used in Roblox. Till 06 June 2020, the players have purchased the boombox 420,252 times in the gameplay and favorited it for 152,550 times in the gameplay.

All the Roblox Boombox Codes are already ranked from most favorite to least favorite in the following table.

Song NameBoombox Code
Roblox Egg Hunt5128532009
Running In The Oofs1051512943
Caillou Trap Remix212675193
Zerotwo3951847031
Spooky Scary Skeletons160442087
Shrek Anthem152828706
Raining Tacos142376088
Gfmo – Hello214902446
Marshmello – Alone639750143
Wide Putin Walking5356051569
Raining Tacos142295308
Narwhals130872377
Munsta – The Taco1238092370
Help Me Help You833322858
Kfc Is Illuminati Confirmed205254380
Nightcore – Titanium398159550
Crab Rave2590490779
Uptown Funk209864226
Aint Nobody Got Time For That130776739
Boombox Codes 3

Other Music Codes –

Pity Party Roblox ID Codes
50+ Popular BTS Roblox ID Codes
See Me Fall Roblox ID Codes

History Of Boombox

Boombox Codes 4

Boombox was released on February 2, 2015, on the avatar shot by Roblox. This gear helped the players to listen to songs of their need. Its price in the shop is 500 Robux. If you are low on Robux, you can read this guide to earn Robux for free. This Boombox gear was purchased by many players and soon started enjoying it by using Roblox Boombox Codes.

There are few steps that a player should follow to purchase the Boombox avatar available in the Roblox game. The player should go to the Roblox Develop Page. Secondly, one must click on Audio and choose the song. They copy the ID and paste it on the screen and click on the Play button in the next step. But one must note that only the players can listen to the music, not the other players.

How to use Roblox Boombox Codes?

Roblox Boombox Codes 2

Using Boombox is very easy, but not everyone knows how to use it properly. Firstly, Boombox is only available for the players who have purchased the game pass. Without it, you cannot do anything with Roblox Boombox Codes. So, I’ll go through all the steps to use the Boombox –

  1. Start your Roblox game session and enter the game.
  2. Tap on the Boombox. A window will appear with a text input.
  3. Now enter the Roblox Boombox Code to start it.
  4. All the players besides the Boombox can hear the song as well.

Some Other Boombox Codes

Boombox Some NameID Code
I’m Fine513919776
Ant, Seedeng, Poke1096142805
How To Save A Life727844285
Everybody Do The Flop130778839
Dubstep Remix130762736
Noooo!133339133
Old Town Road3180460921
Nightcore – Light ’em Up587156015
Party Music141820924
Wii Music1305251774
Do A Barrel Roll130791919
Lasagna2866646141
The Roblox Song1784385682
Revenge3807239428

Final Words

Roblox is a huge game with a bunch of features to enjoy in the game. With the Roblox Boombox Codes, you can make your friends enjoy the game as much as you can. Unfortunately, you can only play songs that are available in the library.

Make sure you share this list with your friends to help them find the codes!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments